Recorded services

We record the church services, and those from the last few months are available for download here.  Some services (like tea time church, or workshops) don’t lend themselves well to being recorded.  If you want a recording from a service that is not published here, or in another format (cassette, CD etc) then do contact us. For copyright reasons, most music has to be omitted, but the sermons and other items are included where possible. You can either listen now by clicking on the link or you can save the file to your own computer (right click on the link).

2 December 2018 pm – Evening Communion Service

The evening communion service is led by Matt Russell.

2 December 2018 am – Morning Service

Simon Andrews leads the morning service and Carol Swale is the speaker.

25 November 2018 pm – Tea Time Church

Ellen Andrews leads Tea Time Church: Advent.

25 November 2018 am – Morning Service

Steve Botterill leads the morning service.  John Ingrey is the speaker and concludes the One Another series: Care For One Another.

18 November 2018 pm – Evening Service

The evening service is led by John Ingrey who focuses on Psalm 119v5 and missionary matters.

18 November 2018 am – Morning Communion Service

Simon Andrews leads the morning communion service.  Cliff Andrews continues the One Another series: Forgive One Another.

11 November 2018 am – Morning Service

Helen Godfrey leads the morning service for Remembrance Sunday. Cliff Andrews continues the One Another series: Serve One Another.

4 November 2018 pm – Evening Communion Service

Alison Ertl leads the evening communion service, with Pete Ertl speaking.

4 November 2018 am – Morning Service

Steve Botterill leads the morning service.  Carol Swale starts a series on how we deal with one another: Encourage One Another.

28 October 2018 pm – Tea Time Church

Tea Time Church is led by Mike Sladen.

28 October 2018 am – Morning Service

The morning service is led by Steve Botterill.  Jo Sharman continues the series on The Nature of God: God is Full of Grace.

21 October 2018 am – Morning Communion Service

Mike Sladen leads the morning communion service.  Chris Edmondson is the speaker and continues the series on The Nature of God: God is Merciful.

14 October 2018 am – Morning Service

The morning service is led by Helen Godfrey.  John Ingrey speaks on The Nature of God: God is Holy.

7 October 2018 pm – Evening Communion Service

Gareth Godfrey leads the evening communion service.

7 October 2018 am – Morning Service

The morning service is led by Simon Andrews.  Mike Sladen speaks on The Nature of God: God is Love.